Skip to content
Main content

College, School, and Unit Development Contacts

Giving News

Colleges and Schools

Architecture, School of
Business, McCombs School of
Communication, College of
Education, College of
Engineering, Cockrell School of
Fine Arts, College of
Geosciences, Jackson School of
Graduate School
Information, School of
Law, School of
LBJ School of Public Affairs
Liberal Arts, College of
Medical School, Dell
Music, Butler School of
Natural Sciences, College of
Nursing, School of
Pharmacy, College of
Social Work, School of
Undergraduate Studies, School of

Units

American History, Briscoe Center for
Blanton Museum of Art
Computational Engineering and Sciences, Institute of
Continuing & Innovative Education
Diversity and Community Engagement, Division of
Harry Ransom Center
International Office
Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Marine Science Institute
McDonald Observatory
Recreational Sports, Division of
Speedway-East Mall Initiative
Student Affairs, Division of
Texas Advanced Computing Center
Texas Exes
Texas Natural Science Center
Texas Performing Arts
Texas Athletics
UT Elementary School
UT Libraries
UT Press

Briscoe Center for American History

Lisa Avra
Associate Director for Development
512-495-4696

Karen Hardin
Sr Administrative Associate
512-495-4548

Maggie White
Development Associate
512-495-4369

[top]

School of Architecture

Lisa DeLosso
Assistant Director for Constituent Relations
512-471-6029

Luke W. Dunlap
Director of Development
512-471-6114

Annie Fontaine
Development Associate
512-471-4715

Richelle Ouellette
Events Coordinator
512-471-8187

[top]

Blanton Museum of Art

Anna Berns
Director of Development
512-232-2327

Sarah Burleson
Development Manager, Donor Relations
512-475-6013

Hilary Elrod
Membership Associate
512-471-0236

Morgan McCammon
Grant Manager
512-232-7516

Leanne Raesener
Major Gift Officer
512-471-0241

Sophia Sherman
Development Associate
512-232-4270

[top]

McCombs School of Business

Dianne Bangle
Executive Director, Major Gifts and Annual Giving
512-475-8177

Christine Burdell
Director, Alumni and Donor Services
512-232-2456

Brynn Cavanaugh
Associate Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-1046

Daniel Cournoyer
Development Specialist
512-232-2441

Emily Doran
Director of Development, Alumni Engagement
512-475-8144

Lauren El-Assad
Assistant Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-8064

Wendy Elder
Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8133

Deidra Garcia
Development Associate, Major Gifts
512-475-8174

Justin Graeber
Development Associate, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-232-7325

Lael Hasty
Administrative Manager
512-475-8180

Holly Hazlett
Associate Director of Development
512-475-8144

Colin Haymes
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-471-3992

Amy Holland
Special Gift Officer, Alumni Engagement
512-475-8173

Gina Hollis
Assistant Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-8172

Sara Mitchell Jebaily
Stewardship Officer, Annual Giving and Major Gifts
512-475-6440

Katelyn Markley
Marketing Coordinator
512-471-5453

Monique Mehta
Associate Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8133

Jeff Melton
Assistant Dean
512-471-3957

Julia Nielsen
Development Associate
512-475-9735

Lindsey Plassio
Assistant Director of Stewardship, Annual Giving and Major Gifts
512-475-8174

Layla Rafael
Assistant Director for Development, Development and External Relations
512-475-8179

Christopher Ruggeri
Program Coordinator, Advancement Services
512-232-6154

Kirsten Smith
Development Associate, Major Gifts
512-475-7870

Francisca Thompson
Program Coordinator, Advancement Services
512-232-8383

Robin Vallilee
Senior Program Coordinator, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-232-4187

David Wenger
Director of Communications, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-471-3314

India West
Development Associate, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-232-7325

Audra Yokley
Assistant Director of Communications, Annual Giving Programs
512-232-6152

[top]

Moody College of Communication

John Brejot
Director of Development
512-475-916

Shannon Collins
Development Specialist
512-TBD

Teryl Henderson
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-2768

Tim Kubatzky
Associate Director for Development, Annette Strauss Institute for Civic Life
512-471-8323

Laura Fowler McKnight
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-0609

Michael Wilson
Assistant Dean for External Relations
512-475-9165

[top]

Institute for Computational Engineering and Sciences

Joe Youngblood
Director of Development
512-475-7085

[top]

Continuing and Innovative Education

Michael Sullivan
Manager of Operations
512-471-2775

Katie Theiler
Marketing Coordinator
512-475-8658

[top]

Diversity and Community Engagement

Hannah Beck
Development Specialist
512-232-2930

Carlos Castillo
Development Specialist
512-471-7151

Robiaun Charles
Assistant Vice President for Development and External Relations
512-471-5977

Tamra Johnson
Administrative Associate
512-471-1021

Ruth Ortiz
Program Coordinator
512-471-2557

Vince Young
Development Officer
512-232-1010

[top]

College of Education

Jillian Gillie
Endowments Coordinator
512-232-5012

Gillian Jeter
Assistant Director of Development & Advancement Services
512-232-8071

Stacey Oliver
Assistant Dean
512-471-8178

Melissa Schreck
Development Associate
512-232-6865

[top]

Cockrell School of Engineering

Bliss Angerman
Assistant Director of Development
512-232-7085

Michael Barasch
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-0469

DJ Bernard
Director, Friends of Alec
512-475-6792

Dean Clement
Development Associate
512-475-8841

Louise Epstein
Director
512-567-1849

Kady Farr
Executive Assistant
512-471-2409

Nancy Hatchett
Director of Industrial and Alumni Relations
512-471-7504

Chris Higgins
Chief Development Officer
512-471-2120

Karen Hutton
Administrative Services Officer
512-471-3100

Emilio Nunez
Assistant Director, Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
512-471-2796

Rachel Tedesco
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-9888

Sarah Whetsell
Program Coordinator
512-471-5650

Sarah Williams
Development Officer, Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
512-471-3208

Susie Winfield
Event Manager
512-471-2784

[top]

College of Fine Arts

Courtney Allen
Development Associate
512-475-7037

Katie Anaya
Development Associate
512-471-6468

Andree Bober
Program Director for Landmarks
512-495-4315

Lauren Cunningham
Development Associate
512-475-7037

Sarah Gerson
Development Associate
512-475-7037

Clara Hah
Development Associate
512-471-0828

Andrea Keene
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-6468

Sondra Lomax
Associate Dean for External Relations and Development
512-232-3969

Catriona Long
Development Associate
512-471-6977

Skyla Lowery
Development Associate

Nick Nobel
Development Associate, Department of Theatre and Dance
512-232-5337

Natalie Schuessler
Development Specialist
512-475-7026

Natasha Small
Receptionist and Assistant to Chair
512-232-5316

[top]

Jackson School of Geosciences

Karen Cochran
Associate Director for Major Gifts
512-471-6010

Mayda Cruz
Executive Assistant
512-471-4670

Marcela DeFaria
Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-232-8085

Belle German
Director of Development and Alumni Relations
512-471-1993

Georgia Smith
Development Associate
512-471-1282

Kristen Tucek
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
512-471-2223

[top]

Graduate School

John D. Dalton
Assistant Dean
512-232-3626

Christopher Villalobos
Administrative Associate
512-232-3614

[top]

School of Information

Cassie Alvarado
Associate Director for Development and Alumni Relations
512-232-0738

[top]

International Office

Darcy McGillicuddy
Director of External Relations
512-232-6241

[top]

KUT Radio

Holly Gaete
Membership Director
512-471-6380

[top]

Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Lori Bockstanz
Director of Membership and Visitor Services
512-232-0137

Peri Boylan
Development Associate
512-232-0138

Jesse Greendyk
Associate Development Officer, Major Gifts
512-232-0140

Patrick Newman
Executive Director, Major Gifts
512-232-0136

[top]

School of Law

John Beckworth
Associate Dean for Administrative and Strategic Planning
512-232-1466

Kaitlin Bernell
Director of Development
512-232-1791

John Ferrick
Accounting Technician/Gift Processor
512-232-1226

Courtney Hutcheson
Senior Associate Director for Development

Kay Killen
Office Manager
512-232-1118

Angela Krause
Director of Alumni Relations
512-471-7188

Natzyeli Leugers
Associate Director, Alumni Events
512-232-1223

Linda Lewis
Director of Development Operations
512-232-9394

Becky Melton
Assistant Dean for Alumni Relations & Development
512-232-1112

Pat Nealon
Development Specialist
512-232-1939

David Onion
Executive Director of Development
512-471-5720

Molly Papin
Development Associate
512-232-1566

Jennifer Sloan
Director of Development
512-232-0729

Meghan Staub
Alumni Event Coordinator
512-232-4604

Mari Tamez
Associate Director of Development
512-232-9112

Lauren Thompson
Alumni Relations Associate
512-232-1533

Laura Yancey
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
512-232-5891

[top]

College of Liberal Arts

Kathleen M. Aronson, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean for Development
512-475-9763

Virginia Bustos
Development Associate, Teresa Lozano Long Institute of Latin American Studies
512-232-2423

Stacy Clark
Director for Development
512-232-5606

Samantha Eisenmenger
Assistant Director for Alumni Relations
512-471-6931

Shaleiah Fox
Associate Director for External Relations
512-471-4099

Askala Harris
Associate Director for Alumni Relations
512-232-5783

Susanna Hill
Associate Director for Development
512-471-2410

Celeste Mendoza
Associate Director for Development, Teresa Lozano Long Institute of Latin American Studies
512-232-2424

Lise Ragbir
Associate Director of the Warfield Center
512-471-3579

Jene Shepherd
Development Associate
512-232-5782

Luke Ward
Annual Giving Officer
512-571-2066

Angie Yowell
Associate Director of Development
512-232-8042

[top]

Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs

Robin Boone
Senior Program Coordinator
202-744-7956

Rachel Ciullo
Development Specialist
512-471-3004

Maggie Gilburg
Director of Development
512-471-2760

[top]

Marine Science Institute

Sarah Durand
Executive Assistant of Financial Affairs
361-749-6828

Georgia Neblett
Director of Development
361-749-6839

Sally Palmer
Communication Coordinator
361-728-1025
[top]

Dell Medical School

Elise Frame
Development Associate
512-495-5069

Mark Kimbell
Associate Vice President for Development
512-495-5110

Courtney Manuel
Director of Development
512-495-5105

Anne Shires

Development Specialist
512-475-9306

Erin Thomas
Development Associate
512-495-5013

[top]

Butler School of Music

Clara Hah
Development Associate
512-471-0828

Joanna Kaminski
Assistant to the Director
512-232-2095

Mary Ellen Poole
Director
512-232-2095

Andrew West
Director of Development, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-232-3515

[top]

McDonald Observatory

Keary Kinch
Director of Development
512-471-6335

Carolyn Porter
Director of Development
512-471-1305

[top]

College of Natural Sciences

Jyesha Alexander
Development Associate
512-232-0672

Pia Arvisu
Development Specialist
512-232-0650

Katie Banks
Assistant Director Industrial Affiliates Program, Department of Computer Science
512-472-7476

Donna Benson
Development Associate
512-232-1761

Kali Blanchard
Development Associate
512-232-1788

Marie Cloutier
Associate Director for Development, School of Human Ecology
512-475-9229

Judie Daniel
Development Associate, Department of Computer Science
512-232-0796

Kelsey Evans
Assistant Dean of Development
512-471-6151

Kristi Fontenot
Administrative Associate
512-471-3299

Amanda Ford
Events and Engagement Coordinator
512-232-0796

Marilyn Harris
Assistant Development Officer
512-475-8843

Kristine Haskett
Director for Development
512-232-0699

Sarah Heier
Associate Director for Development
TBD

Heather Leigh
Program Coordinator
512-232-0698

JJ Mack
Associate Director for Development
512-232-1788

Michael McKinley
Development Associate, School of Human Ecology
512-471-4934

Leah Neas-Armstrong
Development Assistant
512-471-3303

Sumaya Saati
Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8158

Lori D. Walker
Associate Director of Development
512-232-0686

Jenna Whitney
Administrative Assistant
512-471-9797

Kim Willis
Communications Officer
512-232-2472

Leighton Wilson
Associate Director for Development
512-232-1788

Brent Winkelman
Associate Director of External Affairs
512-471-9793

[top]

School of Nursing

Marissa Alviar
Administrative Assistant
512-471-8036

Rob Bacchus
Director of Development
512-471-5237

Sergio Delgado
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-2628

[top]

College of Pharmacy

Virginia Anderson
Assistant Director of Development & Alumni Relations
512-475-9759

Susan K. Brown
Assistant Dean for Development
512-475-9758

Elizabeth Cox
Development Associate
512-232-2779

Vicki Matusik
Communications Coordinator
512-232-1769

[top]

Harry Ransom Center

Amy Kristofoletti
Development Associate
512-471-5174

Amy Martin
Marketing Specialist
512-232-3669

Nancy Nguyen
Development Specialist
512-232-3668

Margie Rine
Director of Development
512-471-9643

[top]

Recreational Sports

Bob Childress
Assistant Director
512-475-7180

Judy White
Development Associate
512-475-7158

[top]

School of Social Work

Egidio Leitao
Assistant to the Dean
512-471-1937

Carrie Stephens
Development Associate
512-475-6840

Laura Wells
Director for Development
512-232-8376

[top]

Student Affairs

Kristina Bachman
Associate Director of Development
512-232-3998

Maureen Brown
Director for Development
512-475-6134

Ana Martorell
Student Development Assistant
512-471-1133

Lydia Neuman
Development Assistant
512-475-6134

Kay Thomas
Director of Development for Student Success
512-471-5112

Joe Wilcox
Assistant Director of Development
512-475-6282

[top]

Texas Advanced Computing Center

Melyssa Fratkin
Program Coordinator
512-471-9661

Janet McCord
Associate Director
512-475-9418

[top]

Texas Exes

Whitney F. Airaudi
Events Coordinator
512-471-3808

Carol Barrett
Associate Director
512-471-8081

Kim Gunderson
Associate Executive Director and Director of Enrichment
512-471-8553

[top]

Texas Natural Science Center

Susan Romberg
Assistant Director of Development
Texas Memorial Museum
512-232-5654

[top]

Texas Performing Arts

Sarah Gerson
Campaigns and Acquisitions Manager
512-471-2738

Anne Shires
Member Relations Manager
512-475-9306

Ann Stafford
Director of Development
512-471-7583

Sarah Young
Associate Director of Development
512-471-1195

[top]

Texas Union

Megan C. McMillin
Assistant Director
512-475-6604

[top]

School of Undergraduate Studies

Julie Cleveland
Graduate Assistant
512-471-8139

Amy Gogolin
Director of Devlopment
512-471-0609

Lara Harlan
Director
512-475-7374

Daniel Rodriguez
Development Assistant
512-471-8139

[top]

Texas Athletics

Megan Appell
Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Events
512-471-4509

Ricky Berens
Assistant Director of Annual Fund
512-471-6864

Amy Smith Bradley
Assistant Athletics Director for Stewardship and Specialty Events
512-471-7814

Ricky Brown
Assistant Athletic Director for Leadership Giving
512-471-3601

Elaine Calip
Major Gifts Officer
512-471-3537

Catherine Campbell
Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Events
512-471-1389

Kendal Carrillo
Financial Analyst
512-232-4690

Jackson Crawley
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-4439

Kevin Collins
Assistant Director of Annual Fund
512-471-1548

Katie Cook
Business Manager
512- 471-4461

Amy Folan
Executive Senior Associate Athletic Director
512-471-1257

Courtney Glynn
Assistant Events Manager, T-Association
512-471-6864

Andrew Goble
Major Gift Officer
512- 475-7578

Tommy Harmon
Special Assistant
512-471-1415

Billy Humphries
Assistant Director of Annual Fund
512-471-2433

Maria Martinez
Administrative Assistant
512-471-3417

Hardee McCrary
Associate Director, Development
512-475-7582

David McWilliams
Associate Athletics Director, T-Association
512-471-8689

Dustin Miller
Development Assistant
512-471-7543

Alexis Morgan
Director of Events and Stewardship
512-471-3996

Tre Newton
Assistant Director of Annual Fund
512-471-6864

Summer Roberson
Major Gift Officer for Women’s Leadership Opportunities
512-232-9364

Roy Shick
Senior Associate Athletics Director for Development, Major Gifts
512-232-3491

Jill Sterkel
Director / Women’s Athletics Letterwinners, T-Association
512-471-6340

Jamie Hays Szelc
Associate Director of Development, Major Gifts
512-471-9134

Mindy Thompson
Executive Assistant
512-471-1154

Mike Tollenson
Special Assistant
512-471-3537

Alfred Tomlinson
Assistant Director of Development
TBD

Ashley Winning
Director of Events and Stewardship
512-471-7707

Tyler Worley
Development Assistant
512-471-4439

[top]

UT Elementary

Angie Yowell
Development Officer
512-232-4260

[top]

UT Libraries

Linda Abbey
Constituent and Donor Relations Officer
512-495-4366

Jason Mendiola
Development Associate
512-495-4363

Natalie Moore
Development Officer
512-495-4349

Kelly Pierce
Development Assistant
512-495-4381

[top]

UT Press

Brian J. Contine
Assistant to the Director

[top]

Building the Future of Nursing

Monday, April 17, 2017

Taking Action

Monday, April 17, 2017

Practical Activism

Monday, April 17, 2017

A Royal Artifact Finds a New Home

Friday, February 10, 2017

Matches Light a Fire in Liberal Arts

Thursday, February 9, 2017

Read More News