Skip to content
Main content

College, School, and Unit Development Contacts

Giving News

Colleges and Schools

Architecture, School of
Business, McCombs School of
Communication, College of
Education, College of
Engineering, Cockrell School of
Fine Arts, College of
Geosciences, Jackson School of
Graduate School
Information, School of
Law, School of
LBJ School of Public Affairs
Liberal Arts, College of
Medical School, Dell
Music, Butler School of
Natural Sciences, College of
Nursing, School of
Pharmacy, College of
Social Work, School of
Undergraduate Studies, School of

Units

American History, Briscoe Center for
Blanton Museum of Art
Computational Engineering and Sciences, Institute of
Continuing & Innovative Education
Diversity and Community Engagement, Division of
Harry Ransom Center
International Office
Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Marine Science Institute
McDonald Observatory
Recreational Sports, Division of
Speedway-East Mall Initiative
Student Affairs, Division of
Texas Advanced Computing Center
Texas Exes
Texas Natural Science Center
Texas Performing Arts
Texas Athletics
UT Elementary School
UT Libraries
UT Press

Briscoe Center for American History

Lisa Avra CFRE
Director for Development
512-495-4696

Ashley Carr
Assistant Director for Constituent Engagement
512-495-4609

Maggie Jarrett
Development Associate
512-495-4369

[top]

School of Architecture

Luke W. Dunlap
Director of Development & External Relations
512-471-6114

Shannon Harris
Assistant Director of Development & Constituent Relations
512-471-5029

Noel Meyer
Development Associate
512-471-4715

Esteban DeSantiago
Events Coordinator
512.471.8187

Stacey Kaleh
Chief Communications Officer
512.471.0154

[top]

Blanton Museum of Art

Anna Berns
Director of Development
512-232-2327

Sarah Burleson
Development Manager, Donor Relations
512-475-6013

Marie Du Mond
Development Events Associate
512-232-5171

Mary Margaret Kennedy
Membership Associate
512-471-0236

Sophia Sherman
Development Associate
512-232-4270

[top]

McCombs School of Business

Christine Burdell
Director, Alumni and Donor Services
512-232-2456

Brynn Cavanaugh
Associate Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-1046

Daniel Cournoyer
Development Specialist
512-232-2441

Bruce Costner
Development Associate, Development and Alumni Engagement
512-475-9735

Wendy Elder
Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8133

Deidra Garcia
Development Associate, Major Gifts
512-475-8174

Lael Hasty
Administrative Manager
512-475-8180

Holly Hazlett
Associate Director of Development
512-475-8144

Colin Haymes
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-471-3992

Amy Holland
Special Gift Officer, Alumni Engagement
512-475-8173

Gina Hollis
Assistant Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-8172

Sara Mitchell Jebaily
Stewardship Officer, Annual Giving and Major Gifts
512-475-6440

Keegan Kinney
Development Associate, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-471-1046

Whitney Kirk
Director of Development, Major Gifts
512-232-7411

Katelyn Markley
Marketing Coordinator
512-471-5453

Monique Mehta
Associate Director, Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8133

Jeff Melton
Assistant Dean
512-471-3957

Julia Nielsen
Development Associate
512-475-9735

Lindsey Plassio
Assistant Director of Stewardship, Annual Giving and Major Gifts
512-475-8174

Layla Rafael
Assistant Director for Development, Development and External Relations
512-475-8179

Christopher Ruggeri
Program Coordinator, Advancement Services
512-232-6154

Jaima Russell
Assistant Director of Development, Development and Alumni Engagement
512-475-8177

Kirsten Smith
Development Associate, Major Gifts
512-475-7870

Crystal Tidmore
Associate Director of Development, Major Gifts
512-475-6473

Layla Tremalio
Associate Director of Development, Major Gifts
512-475-8179

Francisca Thompson
Program Coordinator, Advancement Services
512-232-8383

Robin Vallilee
Senior Program Coordinator, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-232-4187

David Wenger
Director of Communications,McCombs School of Business
512-471-3314

Will Whiting
Director of Principal Gifts, University of Texas at Austin
512-232-3750

India West
Development Associate, Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
512-232-7325

Audra Yokley
Assistant Director of Communications, Annual Giving Programs
512-232-6152

[top]

Moody College of Communication

Virginia Anderson
Associate Director of Development
512-471-2768

John Brejot
Director of Development
512-475-9160

Emily Doran
Director of Development
512-471-0256

Tim Kubatzky
Associate Director for Development
Annette Strauss Institute for Civic Life
512-471-8323

Dannielle LaMonte
Development Specialist
512-232-5466

Laura McKnight
Associate Director of Development
512-471-0609

Michael Wilson (CDO, CCO)
Assistant Dean, External Relations
512-475-9165

[top]

Diversity and Community Engagement

Jazmine Leon-Wing
Director of Development
512-471-7033

Gregory Perrin
Associate Vice President and Executive Director for Development
512-471-5977

Tamaria Perry
Assistant Vice President
512-471-3910

[top]

College of Education

Jillian Gillie
Endowments Coordinator
512-232-5012

Gillian Jeter
Assistant Director of Development & Advancement Services
512-232-8071

Stacey Oliver
Assistant Dean
512-471-8178

Melissa Schreck
Development Associate
512-232-6865

[top]

Cockrell School of Engineering

Bliss Angerman
Assistant Director of Development
512-232-7085

Michael Barasch
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-0469

DJ Bernard
Director, Friends of Alec
512-475-6792

Dean Clement
Development Associate
512-475-8841

Donna Daugherty
Development Assistant – Gift Officer Support
512-232-4213

Kady Farr
Executive Assistant
512-471-2409

Nicole Hendrix
Director of Development – Principle Gifts
512-471-4046

Chris Higgins
Chief Development Officer
512-471-2120

Marisa Meier
Assistant Director for Alumni & Corporate Relations- McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
512-471-3837
mmeier@che.utexas.edu

Samantha Rivera
Development Assistant – Stewardship
512-471-7869

Rachel Tedesco
Assistant Director for Development
512-471-9888

Susie Winfield
Event Manager
512-471-2784

[top]

College of Fine Arts

Lauren Cunningham
Development Associate
512-475-7037

Sondra Lomax
Associate Dean for External Relations and Development
512-232-3969

Skyla Lowery
Development Associate
512-475-7037

Jennalie Lyons, Development Specialist
Landmarks Public Art Program
512-495-4315

Natalie Schuessler
Development Specialist
512-475-7026

Stephanie Taparauskas
Landmarks Assistant Director for Development
512-475-7023

Andrew West
Director of Development for Principal Gifts
512-232-3515

[top]

Jackson School of Geosciences

Belle German
Executive Director of Development and Alumni Relations
512-471-1993

Georgia Smith
Development Associate
512-471-1282

Kristen Tucek
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
512-471-2223

[top]

Graduate School

John D. Dalton
Assistant Dean
512-232-3626

Christopher Villalobos
Administrative Associate
512-232-3614

[top]

School of Information

Cassie Alvarado
Associate Director for Development and Alumni Relations
512-232-0738

[top]

International Office

Darcy McGillicuddy
Director of External Relations
512-232-6241

[top]

KUT Radio

Holly Gaete
Membership Director
512-471-6380

[top]

Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center

Lori Bockstanz
Director of Membership and Visitor Services
512-232-0137

Sarah Doering
Development Associate
512-232-0138

Robin E. Murphy
Director of Development
512-232-0121

Patrick Newman
Executive Director, Major Gifts
512-232-0136

Leslie Zachary
Development Specialist
512-232-0141

[top]

School of Law

Yvette Alvarado
Development Associate
512-232-1566

John Beckworth
Associate Dean for Administrative and Strategic Planning
512-232-1466

John Ferrick
Accounting Technician/Gift Processor
512-232-1226

Liz Hilton
Executive Director of Alumni Relations and Development
512-232-1112

Courtney Hutcheson
Senior Associate Director for Development
512-232-1352

Angela Krause
Director of Alumni Relations
512-471-7188

Natzyeli Leugers
Associate Director, Alumni Events
512-232-1223

Linda Lewis
Director of Development Operations
512-232-9394

David Onion
Executive Director of Development
512-471-5720

Joshua Porter
Development Operations Associate
512-232-1221

Daniel Rodriguez
Development Associate
512-232-6627

Lorraine Sarles
Director of Development

Jennifer Sloan
Director of Development
512-232-0729

Mari Tamez-Myers
Associate Director of Development
512-232-9112

Lauren Thompson
Alumni Relations Associate
512-232-1533

Laura Yancey
Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
512-232-5891

[top]

College of Liberal Arts

Kathleen M. Aronson, Ph.D.
Assistant Dean for Development
512-475-9763

Katie Anaya
Research Analyst
512-471-3673

Stacy Clark
Principal Gift Officer
512-232-5606

Samantha Eisenmenger
Assistant Director for Alumni Relations
512-471-6931

Shaleiah Fox
Associate Director for Development for Black Studies
512-471-4099

Whitney King
Director of Development
512-471-8877

Melissa Misselhorn
Development Associate
512-471-8861

Catherine Ott-Griffith
Director of Development
512-475-9318

Molly Thompson
Assistant Director for Alumni Relations
512-232-6550

Blake Turner
Development Associate
512-232-6531

Tony Weber
Director of Gift Planning
512-475-6056

Angie Yowell
Associate Director of Development
512-232-8042

[top]

Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs

Rachel Ciullo
Development Manager
512-471-3004

[top]

Marine Science Institute

Sarah Durand
Executive Assistant of Financial Affairs
361-749-6828

Georgia Neblett
Director of Development
361-749-6839

Sally Palmer
Communication Coordinator
361-728-1025

[top]

Dell Medical School

Elise Raymund
Development Associate
512-495-5069

Mark Kimbell
Chief Advancement Officer
512-495-5110

Courtney Manuel
Executive Director of Development
512-495-5105

Anne Shires
Administrative Manager
512-475-9306

Erin Thomas
Assistant Director of Annual Giving & Donor Relations
512-495-5013

[top]

Butler School of Music

Joanna Kaminski
Assistant to the Director
512-232-2095

Mary Ellen Poole
Director
512-232-2095

[top]

McDonald Observatory

Keary Kinch
Director of Development
512-471-6335

Emily G. Noah
Development Associate
512-475-8843

Katherine Parker
Development Specialist
512-471-3303

Carolyn Porter
Director of Development
512-471-1305

[top]

College of Natural Sciences

Pia Arvisu
Gift Administrator
512-232-0650

Kali Blanchard
Senior Development Associate
512-232-1788

Kelsey Evans
Assistant Dean of Development
512-471-6151

Kristi Fontenot
Senior Administrative Associate
512-471-3299

Sarah Heier
Associate Director for Development, Computer Science and Chemistry
512-232-9103

Heather Leigh
Events Manager
512-232-0698

Byron Liles
Director of Development, Planned Giving
512-475-6420

JJ Mack
Associate Director for Development, Physics and Math
512-232-1788

MJ Parker
Director of Development, Principal Gifts
512-232-0672

Marsha Reardon
Assistant Director of Alumni Programs and Annual Giving
512-232-4470

Sumaya Saati
Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
512-475-8158

Lori D. Walker
Associate Director of Development
512-232-0686

Leighton Wilson
Associate Director for Development, Neuroscience, Integrative Biology, Molecular Biosciences
512-232-1788

[top]

School of Nursing

Jasmine Center
Development Associate
512-471-8036

Sergio Delgado
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-2628

[top]

College of Pharmacy

Pearson Altizer
Development Associate
512-475-9759

Susan K. Brown
Assistant Dean for Development
512-475-9758

Elizabeth Cox
Assistant Director of Development & Alumni Relations
512-232-2779

Nick Nobel
Communications Coordinator
512-232-1769

[top]

Harry Ransom Center

Maggie Gilburg
Director of Development
512-471-9643

Amy Kristofoletti
Development Specialist
512-232-3668

Lyndsee Nielson
Membership Manager
512-232-3669

[top]

Recreational Sports

Bob Childress
Assistant Director
512-475-7180

Judy White
Development Associate
512-475-7158

[top]

School of Social Work

Egidio Leitao
Assistant to the Dean
512-471-1937

Carrie Stephens
Development Associate
512-475-6840

Laura Wells
Director for Development
512-232-8376

[top]

Student Affairs

Maureen Brown
Director for Development
512-475-6134

[top]

Texas Advanced Computing Center

Melyssa Fratkin
Program Coordinator
512-471-9661

Janet McCord
Associate Director
512-475-9418

[top]

Texas Exes

Whitney F. Airaudi
Events Coordinator
512-471-3808

Carol Barrett
Associate Director
512-471-8081

Kim Gunderson
Associate Executive Director and Director of Enrichment
512-471-8553

[top]

Texas Natural Science Center

Susan Romberg
Assistant Director of Development
Texas Memorial Museum
512-232-5654

[top]

Texas Performing Arts

Sarah Gerson
Campaigns and Acquisitions Manager
512-471-2738

Anne Shires
Member Relations Manager
512-475-9306

Ann Stafford
Director of Development
512-471-7583

Sarah Young
Associate Director of Development
512-471-1195

[top]

Texas Union

Megan C. McMillin
Assistant Director
512-475-6604

[top]

School of Undergraduate Studies

Jasmine Bisheh
Development Assistant
512-471-8139

Amy Gogolin
Director of Devlopment
512-471-0609

Lara Harlan
Director
512-475-7374

[top]

Texas Athletics

Megan Appell
Director of Donor Hospitality & Events
512-471-4509

Elizabeth Berens
Executive Assistant
512-471-1154

Josh Brown
Assistant Director of Development
n/a

Ricky Brown
Assistant Athletics Director, T-Association
512-471-3601

Darlene Camacho
Assistant Athletics Director
512-471-7814

Kevin Collins
Assistant Director of Annual Fund
512-471-1548

Katie Cook
Business Manager
512-471-4461

Wesley Ellison
Assistant Athletics Director for Development
512-471-4449

Natalie England
Copywriter
512-471-5939

Amy Folan
Executive Senior Associate Athletics Director
512-471-1257

MC Fondren
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-4278

Courtney Glynn
Alumni Relations Coordinator
512-471-6864

Kristen Gobberg
Assistant Director of Development
512-471-0112

Andrew Hamor
Senior Associate Athletics Director
512-232-9353

Tommy Harmon
Senior Director for Principal Gifts
512-471-1415

Billy Humphries
Associate Director of Development
512-471-2433

Jacquie Mattson
Director of Donor Relations
512-232-3347

Tammie May
Administrative Associate
512-471-7348

Melissa Mehaffey
Development Associate
n/a

Dustin Miller
Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Events
512-471-7543

Summer Roberson
Director of Suite Services
512-232-9364

Jared Schulman
Prospect Data Development Associate
n/a

Debbie Seon
Development Assistant
n/a

Jill Sterkel
Assistant Athletics Director, T-Association
512-471-6340

Jenna Strain
Administrative Assistant
512-471-4439

Alfred Tomlinson
Assistant Director of Development
TBD

Luke Utley
Development Assistant
214-801-4101

Ashley Winning
Director of Development, Campaigns and Communication
512-471-7707

[top]

UT Elementary

Angie Yowell
Development Officer
512-232-4260

[top]

UT Libraries

Logan Bartlett
Development Assistant
512-495-4381

Jason Mendiola
Development Associate
512-495-4363

Natalie Moore
Development Officer
512-495-4349

[top]

UT Press

Brian J. Contine
Assistant to the Director

[top]

Art Work

Monday, June 19, 2017

Real (Estate) World Experience

Monday, June 19, 2017

Building the Future of Nursing

Monday, April 17, 2017

Taking Action

Monday, April 17, 2017

Practical Activism

Monday, April 17, 2017

Read More News